Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Klamath Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Klamath Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Klamath Falls Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Klamath Falls OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Klamath Falls Crime Index 6713320.54479.3
 
Klamath Falls Violent Crimes 87430.5553.5
Klamath Falls Murders 29.97
Klamath Falls Rapes 1574.233.1
Klamath Falls Robberies 26128.7205.8
Klamath Falls Aggravated Assaults 44217.7336.5
 
Klamath Falls Property Crimes 5842889.93906.1
Klamath Falls Burglaries 118583.9813.2
Klamath Falls Larceny/Thefts 3931944.82601.7
Klamath Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 73361.2501.5
 
Klamath Falls Arsons 1  314.85N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Klamath Falls crime collection area population of 20,208.
  • Klamath Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Klamath Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Klamath Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Klamath Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Klamath Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 KLAMATH FALLS STATISTICS
 Klamath Falls Population: 19462
 Male Population: 9821
 Female Population: 9641
 Households: 7916
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Klamath Falls Population
Klamath Falls Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement